Universally known for various uses and benefits, Sandalwood Essential oil is globally demanded on a large scale and is very rich in therapeutic values and properties. The product is famous for its woody and sweet essence. It is used in cosmetic products, perfumes, incense sticks, etc. It is very easy to mix an blend the oil with any other product. It is considered bets therapy for relieving you from any kind of stress.
Extracted from steam distillation of chips and billets cut from the heartwood of wild sandalwood trees. The oil plays a crucial role in mental clarity when used in aromatherapy. It is used as an antiseptic Agent too and drives away stress and anxiety.